Government & Politics

Multidisciplinary database. Over 8500 full text journals (7,300 are peer reviewed) and indexing 13,000 publications.

Multidisciplinary, covering the areas of marketing, management, MIS, POM, accounting, finance and economics. Includes content such as books, conference proceedings, case studies, investment research reports, industry reports, market research reports, country reports, company profiles, SWOT analyses and more.

Searches Business Source Complete, EconLit, Hospitality & Tourism Index and Regional Business News

Capital Monitor provides news and information services from a range of resources involved the process of governing Australia. It includes information from Parliament, Government and the Courts, such as press releases, statements, transcripts, reports, legislation, tabled papers, treaties, gazettes, High Court judgments, decisions of the Federal Court and the AAT, and more

Multidisciplinary Australasian journal indexes with some full text.

Provides access to hundreds of leading political science, public policy, and international relations journals, together with working papers, conference proceedings, country reports, policy papers and other sources.
Coverage:1985 – Present

Full text archive of Arts & Sciences I, II and III journal collections as well as the Life Sciences Collection.

A multidisciplinary database.

Collection of ebooks in the Political Sciences published by Oxford University Press. 15 simultaneous users.

Academic journals and book chapters in communication, education, library and information management, computing and management.